30th Annual Procedure Symposium
June 18-22, 2018
DoubleTree Hilton Hotel & Suites Charleston
Charleston, SC

Symposium Attendees


To download a list of attendees and contact information, please enter your registration confirmation # below:
Company Attendees
Absolute Consulting, Inc. Kevin Neal
Accelerant Solutions Gary Wylie, Michael Cadden
American Transmission Company Jo Randerson
APS Kevin Plessinger
Battelle Energy Alliance (BEA) Kandie Howard, Peggy Arsenault, Shonna Prouse
Battelle Energy Alliance / INL Doug Sistrunk
BCP Engineers and Consultants Brent Matherne
BWXT Jay Poole
CNS Pantex Lauren Clements, Morgan Moon Perryman
Consolidated Nuclear Security, LLC Amanda Pope, Heather Gillman
Consolidated Nuclear Security, LLC (Y-12 National Security Complex) Nancy Prince
Cragg Consulting Chris Cragg
DevonWay Matt Sacks
Digital Lagoon Chris H, Chris Herdoiza, Chris Herdoiza
Dominion Energy Harvey Perkinson, Jerome Pratt, Michael Brown, William Campbell
Dpt of Energy - Savannah River Site Robert "Dennis" Yates
DTE Energy, Fermi 2 Amy Despones, Cody McCloskey
Duke Energy Deborah Dowling, Denise Campbell, Donald Crowe, Dwight Hargett, James Wooten, John Bradley, Ted Smith, Valmon Munn, WILLIAM ROBINSON
Duke Energy Progress Patricia Pittner
Duke Energy Renewables Kimberly Nash, Renee Cauthen
Empyrean Services Frank Grovich
Energy Northwest Chandler Scotson, Ian Bitner, Linda Mar
Entergy Angela Mosby, Carla Campbell, Cedric Jones, George Turner, Peter Jackson, Robert Van Walsum
Entergy - Pilgrim Station Tracy Thompson
Entergy - River Bend Sandra Morris
Entergy Operations Phaedra Champagne, Terri Carradine
Entergy Operations, Inc. David Voisin
EPRI Dwayne Coffey
Exelon Loretta Thirtyacre
Exelon Nuclear Thomas Kerr
Fisher Improvement Technologies Randy Mayes, Rob Fisher
G.D. Barri & Associated (Palo Verde Generating Station) Amy Moeller
Ginette Collazo, LLC Ginette Collazo
Husky Energy Darren Larry
Idaho National Laboratory Johanna Oxstrand, Rachael Hill
Inje University Yongsun Choi
Los Alamos National Laboratory Diane Daughton
Luminant Ron Cutlip
Mission Support & Test Services, LLC Theresa Pecor
Mission Support Alliance Kent Johnson
Nawah Energy Company Sezin Uzman
NextAxiom Technology, Inc Sandy Zylka
NextAxiom Technology, Inc. Nate Rightmer
NextEra Energy Duane Arnold LLC Mitchell LeClere
NextEra Energy Point Beach Rich Taylor
Pacific Gas & Electric Arthur Starling
PG&E Evan Larson
Power Operations (Coal, Gas, and Hydro) - TVA Ashton Spain, Kimberly Varner
Procedure Solutions Management, LLC Darlene McCord, Stephen McCord
PSEG Barbara Merrill
Retired John Kulisek
Salt River Project (SRP) D'Armond Chee, Suzanne Phoenix
Savannah River Nuclear Solutions Bernadette Williams, Cynthia Corbett, Tavis Whitson
Savannah River Remediation L. Mickey DeSalvatore
South Texas Project Brad Conner
Southern Nuclear Leonard Thompson
Southern Nuclear Operating Company Wanda Brown
SRNS Miranda Whitson
STPNOC Mike Foster
Susquehanna Nuclear, LLC Leon Greenwood
TAMPA ELECTRIC MICHAEL BEGLEY
Tecnatom SA Cristina Corrales, Mateo Ramos
Tennessee Valley Authority Kendra Ware, Nitosha Brandon, Sydney Edwards
TEST @ Digital Lagoon Angel Hernandez, Christopher Herdoiza, Jordan Gershon
Texas A&M University S. Camille Peres
The Bolen Group Maureen Bolen
The Success Corps Sean Douglas
Westinghouse Jeff Simon
Westinghouse Electric Ronald Oakley
Westinghouse Electric Company, LLC Jeff Schaefer, Kyle Shearer
Whiting Nuclear Ed Hain, Jr.
Wolf Creek Nuclear Operating Corporation CAROLEE SCHMIDT, Chad Hazen, JASON HIELSCHER
Xcel Energy Rebecca Wessman